Mts @ Riverson Soho Kota Kinabalu

Kota Kinabalu
Mts @ Riverson Soho * Kota Kinabalu
6.8 Pleasant
16 reviews

Mts @ Riverson Soho Kota Kinabalu

Jalan Riverson 1 Off Coastal Highway, Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia Show map
Overlooking the pool, the stylish 8-room Mts @ Riverson Soho Kota Kinabalu apartment is merely 1.4 km from Riverson The Walk in Kota Kinabalu. The apartment provides a private parking lot for MYR 10 per day on site.
Borneo Adventure is located only a few steps from this apartment. The centre of Kota Kinabalu can be reached in 20 minutes' walk. Mts @ Riverson Soho apartment is nestled approximately 25 minutes on foot from Sunday Market.
A balcony and a dining area, complemented by ironing equipment and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are available for guests. A bathroom is fitted with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink, along with a hairdryer and towels, which are also provided.
Mts @ Riverson Soho apartment is equipped with a mini-kitchen, including a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, to ensure your comfort. KK Central bus station can be found in the vicinity of the property. With the addition of a hairdresser, guests can experience an enhanced sense of relaxation. Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a fitness room offered by the apartment.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kota Kinabalu
Attractions
  • Warisan Square - 1.1 km
  • Centre Point - 1.3 km
  • Ensera Art Gallery - 1.5 km
  • Atkinson Clock Tower - 2 km
  • Kota Kinabalu City Mosque - 2.3 km
  • Signal Hill Observatory - 2.5 km
  • North Borneo Railway - 2.6 km
Airports
  • Kota Kinabalu International - 9 km
Train stations
  • North Borneo Railway - 2.7 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Lift
  • Barber shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Golf course
  • Pool with view

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Shops/Commercial services

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 21 Oct
Th 22 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Kota Kinabalu